La prima piattaforma
logistica decentralizzata del mondo

DOWNLOAD WHITEPAPER

LWF WALLET

CHI SIAMO

Il cuore del progetto LWF nasce da un idea semplice ma allo stesso tempo complessa e articolata: Una blockchain decentralizzata e pensata per la logistica, unita ad un portale P2P (Uber Like), dove chiunque può essere spedizioniere o ricevente.
LWF è una blockchain basata su tecnologia DPoS supportata un network attivo di delegati che mantengono il network ove sono appoggiate tutte le "informazioni" logistiche della LWF e delle aziende che si si appoggeranno. La P2P Platform è inoltre supportata da un efficiente sistema informativo e dall'integrazione di tecnologie blockchain proprietarie, in grado di fornire risposte adeguate necessità logistiche trascurate di paesi emergenti, garantendo allo stesso tempo un ritorno economico a investitori e venditori.
Qualsiasi utente nel mondo, potrà registrarsi tramite il nostro portale divenire un forwarders, generando così un entrata extra ogni mesi Inoltre chiunque voglia utilizzare la nostra LWF Coin potrà generare, diventando un delegato ed aiutando il network LWF Coin e partecipare alla vita sociale e decisionale della nostra Blockchain DPoS.

FAQ

LWF’s concept is similar to that of the Uber business model. We create more jobs for people by removing the barriers created by third parties. In the logistics environment (and to be more accurate, in the Freight Forwarding World), LWF will make it possible for people to offer three services in one: Express Delivery, Package Collecting, and our primary service, Freight Forwarding. LWF will secure one main shipping partner which allows our forwarders to keep prices low. We pass these savings on to our customers when either shipping or receiving packages all over the world.

Yes. To see a Proof of Concept of LWF P2P Portal, please visit: https://poc.lwf.io/

An advanced escrow system and user identification, combined with an insurance scheme funded by transactions carried out on the platform and bonds sold by sellers, will ensure total security and reliability for anyone who sends a parcel via LWF. In the event of fraud or negligence, a dispute will be opened to ensure the buyer receives a refund. You may also subscribe an ancillary insurance to cover any other possible hitch.

An advanced escrow system and user identification, combined with an insurance scheme funded by transactions carried out on the platform and bonds sold by sellers, will ensure total security and reliability for anyone who sends a parcel via LWF. In the event of fraud or negligence, a dispute will be opened to ensure the buyer receives a refund. You may also subscribe an ancillary insurance to cover any other possible hitch.

LWF is not a courier. LWF acts as an intermediary. LWF Direct Logistics will have a branch that arranges courier services if forwarding is not yet available in some regions. LWF will not only coordinate the needs between forwarders and receivers but will also incorporate tools like escrow, bureaucratic modules, and ancillary insurance to both receivers and forwarders.

The wallet owned by the team have a total supply around 12.000.000 LWF and these coins are locked which means they are not going to be used for voting any pools or delegate but they will be used only for funding LWF's projects and vision.

Unfortunately, it is not ready at this moment. BETA Testers programme is going to start in a week that will allow us to test and help us find problems if any, that in other way can't be discovered. We know that all of you want to see is the product ready and to be public as soon as possible, but we still want to make things in the right way before the release which then will be supported by a very expensive marketing plan.

LWF is developing a masternode module, that will be standalone. LWF will be the first coin in the Crypto scenario to apply masternodes concept to the DPoS environment. Masternode will manage the data's contained into the future "logistical transactions" and will be also used to improve and help other DPoS chains in a system called "OutSourcing Power Bridge". This system is still on analysis and planning to be developed soon. We're not providing any detailed information about the maximum amount of masternodes and the coins required for it at this moment. It is only because we've not decided yet.

No, this isn't possible. If you lock any amount of LWF for a masternode, the coins will be used only for masternode purposes. You can unlock those locked coins anytime you want by stop running the masternode.

TEC/Presale is already finished

For bitcoin, the redeem process will be the same as any other currency. After loging in at https://www.lwf.io you can press "Redeem" and obtain your LWF DPoS Coins. Remember to create your lwf wallet and remember to secure your passphrase at multiple secure locations.

For bitcoin, the redeem process will be the same as any other currency. After loging in at https://www.lwf.io you can press "Redeem" and obtain your LWF DPoS Coins. Remember to create your lwf wallet and remember to secure your passphrase at multiple secure locations.

Yes, the redeem buttom will be unavailable from July 01 2018 onwards and all coins not redeemed will be lost forever.

You can vote by using the web wallet or desktop app. A guide is available explaining how to vote: https://steemit.com/lwf/@nickl/lwf-io-guide-how-to-vote-on-a-lwf-delegate

You can vote for 25 delegates per transaction and a total of 51 delegates.

1 LWF per transaction

The reward, uptime, community added value and pay rate
  • reward = ((x% * forged LWF) / total weight of voted wallet) * your weight of the wallet
  • x%: can be found in Slack in #voters_channel with "!pools" command
  • forged LWF: can be found at: https://explorer.lwf.io/delegate
  • Monitor can be found at https://explorer.lwf.io/delegateMonitor
  • total weight of voted wallet = Approval * Total balance
  • your weight of the wallet = your LWF / total LWF voted for that delegate

Delegats are securing the LWF network and some of them are working to bring you some useful DPoS tools. Some of them are just investors who swap votes to keep their nodes in the top 201 and forge.

Yes, everybody with some LWF can, but only the top 201 voted delegates will forge new blocks.

Yes, LWF is listed on Cryptopia. Soon, more exchanges will be added for trading as we've already applied and paid them months ago.
We will announce for each and every news in the future

Yes, LWF Logistics S.r.l have a strong partnership built on the trust and of course, on a commercial agreements with DHL Express. DHL allows us to use them to triangulate the shippings, allowing us to send the courier directly to our forwarders to pick up and deliver the package to our final customers. Indeed, the LWF Forwarders are always free to choose the courier that they prefer to re-ship the package to the final customer.

NEWSLETTER

The LWF DPoS Blockchain

Il nostro sistema DPoS ci permetterà di avere un sistema distribuito e sicuro dove allocare tutti i dati della nostra piattaforma P2P di logistica.
La BlockChain è designata per contenere i dati relativi alle spedizioni, all'handling, alle dispute e feedbacks, handling dei pacchi, fatturazione e amministrazione dell'azienda logistica; tutto questo in modo veloce e legalmente valido grazie all'OpoentimeStamps Notarization.

infografica-blockchain LOGISTICS L TD LOGISTICS L TD LOGISTICS L TD LOGISTICS L TD DP oS B L OC K C H AIN REGISTRA TION P2P P L A TFORM PUBLIC ANDPRI V A TE KEY FORW ARDER RECEIVERS KY C KY C KY C KY C 00:11: AABB 00:11: AABB 00:11: AABB 00:11: AABB OPEN TIMES T AMPS N O T ARI Z A TION NICK FEEDBA CKS TIMEST AMP CLEARD A T A SHIPPINGS BUSINESS PRIV A TE USER D E T AIL ENCR YPTED D A T A PROOF OF DELIVER Y LOGIS T CS L TD CUST OMER SUPPLIERS L WF COIN
    Questo livello di decentralizzazione porterà una serie di vantaggi che sicuramente daranno valore alla LWF Coin stessa:
    • Sicuro: il sistema non è localizzato, si trova sulla blockchain geolocalizzata su tutti i nodi del network che ne permettono il funzionamento. Questo la rende inattaccabile da hackers, virus presenti nella rete aziendale o sabotaggi da parte di competitors.
    • Privacy & Notarizzazione: I dati saranno tutelati da un sistema di crittaggio che permetterà solamente al proprietario dell'azienda (o chi detenga la chiave per leggere la crittografia) di leggere i dati contenuti nella blockchain. Inoltre col sistema di OpentimeStamps è possibile certficare orario, data e certezza del dato dandogli valore legale.
    • Democratico: 201 delegati e 51 voti disponibili rendono il nostro sistema DPoS veramente democratico.
    • Veloce: Solo 15 secondi per la conferma di ogni blocco!
    • Tutte le aziende di logistica ed handling potranno integrare la blockchain LWF come database di dati.


    Technical Data Resume:
    • 201 Delegati
    • 51 Voti
    • 15 Seconds per blocco
    • 5 LWF ad ogni blocco per il primo anno
    • 10 giorni di Pre-Forging premio ai tester della testnet al momento del lancio della main-net
    • 100M LWF Preminati, 78% in TECH
    • Testnet Avaliable in Nov 13 2017.

ROADMAP


BLOCKCHAIN

0 %
LWF CORE:

Details

0 %
LWF CORE V2:

Details

0 %
Masternode Integrations:

Details

0 %
LWF Explorer Rework:

Details

0 %
LWF Wallets Rework

Details

0 %
Blockchain & Logistics Portal fusion:

Details

LOGISTIC

0 %
P2P Freight Forwarding Portal:

Details

0 %
Instant Delivery Mobile App:

Details

PARTNERS

0 %
Blockchain Partners:

Details

0 %
Forwarding Partners:

Details

0 %
Freight Partners:

Details

0 %
Exchange Partners

Details

TEC SALE RESULT:

BTC Hardcap Reached:
(bonus incl.) 715/2000

Bitcoin received Totale BTC 239,051
Ark received Totale ARK 132060,550
Etherium received Totale ETH 680,215
LISK Totale LISK 5039,060
OXYCOIN Totale OXYCOIN 3572091,150
SHIFT Totale SHIFT 22777,030
ZCOIN Totale ZCOIN 5444,149
PIVX Totale PIVX 1867,849
REDDCOIN Totale REDDCOIN 12296498,000
RAIBLOCKS Totale RAIBLOCKS 1351,490
OXYCOIN Totale OXYCOIN 3572091,150
SHIFT Totale SHIFT 22777,030

LWF COINS E FONDI

TEAM

Angelo Melis

Founder & Head of the Project

7+ Years Proven Experience in IT Field
2+ Years in Cryptocurrencies Consultancy
2+ Years Proven Experience in Logistic Field
Location: Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Bitcointalk Profile
IN

Stefano Gessa

CTO

10+ Years in Software Dev, DevOps, IT Security
Founder of Bootando
Location: Berlin, Germany
IN

Leonardo Paschino

CTO @ LWF Logistics Dept.

CEO at INNOVIU S.r.l.
Location: Cagliari, Italy
IN

Roberto Randine

Graphic Designer, UX Developer

Location: Cagliari (CA), Italy
IN

Davide Puddu

Frontend Developer

Location: Cagliari (CA), Italy
IN

Barrie Donoghue @ ghostfaceuk

Senior Community Manager

Location: United Kingdom

Stefano Formenti

Legal Advisor

Lawyer specialized in Cryptocurrencies
IN
Location: Brescia, Italy

Alan Azzaroni

Customer Services and Services Manager

IN
Location: Bologna, Italy

Gianluca Raimondi

Senior Advisor

20+ Years Experience in Logistic Field
Location: Bomporto (MO), Italy
IN

Barbara Loddo

Copywriter

IN
Location: United States

Alessandro Nardecchia

Backend Developer

LWF Logistics Dept. / INNOVIU S.r.l
Location: Cagliari, Italy

Advisory Board & Partners

DHL Express

Official Partner

DHL | LWF Official Partner
Express Delivery Services & International Shipping.
Location: Germany

ZipLogistics

Official Partner

ZipLogistics | LWF Official Partner
Freight Forwarding company based in Miami with multiple years of experience in the logistics marketplace
Location: Miami, United States

Ark

Official Partner

Ark | LWF Official Partner
All-in-One Blockchain Solutions.
Location: United States

Zcoin

Official Partner

Partner

Reddcoin

Official Partner

Partner

Coinbar

Advisory Group

Advisory Group

BitBoost

Official Partner

BitBoost|LWF Official Partner
Redefining e-commerce with cryptocurrencies
Location: Italy

WHO TALKS ABOUT US

CONTACT US

Contact us through the form below